小说区图片区欧美另类图片

Department building of building materials department
Changguiyuan teaching site
Introduction to the Department of building materials

The Department of building materials is one of the earliest teaching departments in the University 4000. At present, there are seven specialties: Prefabricated architecture, construction engineering construction, engineering cost, engineering survey, road and bridge construction, real estate marketing and management, and building engineering materials. Among them, the construction engineering construction specialty is a national demonstration specialty, the engineering cost specialty is the Guangxi characteristic demonstration specialty, and the prefabricated construction specialty is the school key construction characteristic specialty.

Our department has a strong faculty and now has full-time teachers 111 people, including 32 senior titles (Professor, associate professor, senior lecturer, senior engineer), 47 with intermediate professional title (lecturer and engineer), 23 with postgraduate degree, and with registered professional qualification certificate (first class constructor, first class fire engineer and supervision engineer) etc. )There are 48 teachers with reasonable distribution of age, education background and professional titles. It is an excellent teaching team combining old, middle-aged and young people.

My department A national construction technology training base supported by central financial funds ——Changguiyuan teaching site, Students have many training opportunities and strong practical ability "Learning by doing, teaching by doing".

Professional introduction

BIM Training Center (1)

BIM Training Center (2)

BIM Training Center (3)

BIM Training Center (4)

Engineering survey skills competition site (regional competition)

Construction equipment installation and control (water supply and drainage) skill training

Construction equipment installation and control (water supply and drainage) skill training

The teacher led the students to understand the circuit layout

Study on marketing skills of students majoring in real estate

Storage room of building materials and instruments

Architectural structure training

Teaching on site

The enterprise master guides the students to carry on the attempt training

Students listen to professional lectures in the field classroom

Students in the teaching site masonry training

The students are mapping the road

Practical training of building masonry in changguiyuan

Practical training of reinforced construction method building of changguiyuan housing frame structure

The real estate manager commended the excellent interns

Teachers and students are discussing the masonry construction technology of fair faced wall

Business masters are teaching students

Practical training of students' tiling

Prefabricated architecture

Training objectives: The major face Assembly building production enterprises, construction enterprises, real estate development enterprises, supervision enterprises and other units. culture Support the party's line, principles, policies, all-round development of morality, intelligence, sports, the United States, labor, facing the industry production line, with prefabricated buildings Professional post required knowledge and skills, strong practical ability, innovative spirit, good professional ethics and sound physique "Quality + skill" specialized applied skilled talents. Engaged in assembly construction project organization, construction management, quality acceptance, construction safety, technical data, etc

Core courses: Construction drawing reading and construction of prefabricated building CAD, architecture structure Building materials and testing Construction technology of prefabricated building Application of BIM Technology Engineering survey Rules of plane method and reinforcement lofting The training includes the construction technology skill training of off campus prefabricated building, the basic skill training of prefabricated building on campus, the engineering survey training, the strengthening training of professional qualification examination, and the comprehensive practice practice practice.

Employment direction: Graduates can work in construction safety, material quality inspection, data management, measurement and installation, BIM modeler and other positions in construction enterprises such as prefabricated building construction, engineering supervision, real estate development and engineering inspection.

Prefabrication of prefabricated building components

Prefabrication of prefabricated building components

Hoisting of prefabricated building components

Prefabricated building construction site

Construction Engineering

Training objectives: This major is mainly for construction enterprises, supervision units, state organs and other enterprises and institutions, training construction technology management and construction water and electricity installation. It is also engaged in construction operation and construction, engineering supervision, quality control, material inspection, data sorting, bidding agency and cost, High quality workers and skilled professionals with strong practical ability.

Core courses: Architectural drawing recognition and structure, foundation and engineering construction, main structure engineering construction, plane method rules and reinforcement proofing, engineering supervision, construction engineering information and data management, construction engineering bidding and contract management, housing architecture, building model making, architectural mechanics and structure, architecture CAD drawing, building materials and testing, construction engineering measurement, construction engineering measurement and valuation and computer software application, post skills training, post professional qualification certificate certification, comprehensive practice practice, etc.

Employment direction: Graduates can go to the construction management departments and construction enterprises to serve as the material manager, safety officer, documenter, quality inspector and construction technician on the construction site. They can be engaged in the construction and management of construction projects, material detection, reinforcement reinforcement reinforcement, interior data sorting, engineering supervision, surveying and setting out, Construction organization design and preparation of project budget and other work, undertake the specific design work of construction engineering, construction guidance and quality inspection of construction engineering.

Practical training of construction drawing recognition

Masonry training

Scaffold erection training

Reinforcement binding training

Engineering cost major

Training objectives: This major cultivates high-end skilled professionals who support the party's basic line, develop morally, intellectually, physically and aesthetically, have the professional skills and corresponding knowledge necessary for the work of engineering cost posts (groups), and adapt to the needs of production, construction, management and service.

Core courses: Measurement and valuation of construction engineering, budget of construction project and identification of building drawings BIM modeling, project bidding and contract management, building structure and drawing recognition, construction project management, plane method drawing and reinforcement calculation, budget clerk practice, architectural CAD drawing, housing architecture, installation engineering budget and software application, construction organization, post skill training, post professional qualification certificate certification, comprehensive practice practice, etc.

Employment direction: Graduates can go to Engineering (cost) consulting companies, construction enterprises (Party B), architectural decoration engineering companies, engineering construction supervision companies, real estate development enterprises, design institutes and other enterprises and institutions to engage in project cost bidding agency, project cost determination and control, bidding decision-making, contract management, project budget (final) accounts, project cost analysis, and so on Engineering consultation, engineering supervision, etc.

BIM Training Center

BIM Training Center

Steel bar cutting training

Reinforcement processing training

Engineering survey

Training objectives: This major is mainly for urban construction, surveying and mapping, land and resources, water conservancy, transportation, agriculture, environmental protection, geology, mining and other departments. It cultivates the basic ability to engage in engineering survey, and is engaged in topographic map mapping, engineering survey, control survey, cadastral survey, etc Mine survey and marine survey and other high-quality workers and skilled professionals with strong practical ability.

Core courses: Surveying and mapping basis, topographic mapping, surveying and mapping software application GPS positioning technology, housing architecture, introduction to highway, use of measuring instruments, setting out and setting out of construction engineering, setting out and setting out of highway and bridge engineering, road survey and design, digital mapping simulation training, post skill training, post professional qualification certificate certification, comprehensive practice practice practice, etc.

Employment direction: Graduates can go to surveying and mapping, urban planning and survey design, water conservancy and hydropower, highway engineering, urban and rural construction, construction, land management, mining enterprises and other units to engage in engineering survey and design, engineering construction management and construction survey, real estate survey and land management, geological survey and mine survey, mineral and land resources exploration and development, surveying and mapping, urban and rural construction, construction, land management and mining enterprises Enterprises and institutions of transportation infrastructure construction, water conservancy and hydropower engineering construction, land and resources management departments are engaged in topographic mapping, engineering survey and other technical work.

Total station traverse survey

The teacher instructs students to set out with total station

Display of measuring instruments

Measuring instrument storage room

Road and bridge construction

Training objectives This major cultivates high-end skilled talents who have the necessary cultural basic knowledge and professional theoretical knowledge of road and bridge engineering technology, master the post ability and professional skills required by the specialty, and adapt to the needs of highway and Bridge Survey and design, construction and management, test detection and maintenance management.

core Course: Road and bridge engineering drawing, highway engineering survey, engineering mechanics, building materials and testing, highway construction organization and budget, bridge and culvert engineering construction technology, subgrade and pavement engineering construction technology, road survey and design, highway engineering supervision and safety management, road engineering CAD, road and bridge engineering bidding and contract management, introduction to municipal engineering, post skill training, post professional qualification certificate certification, comprehensive practice practice, etc.

Employment direction: Graduates can work as capital construction section members and investigators in Highway Administration Bureau, Transportation Bureau and other traffic civil engineering management departments, construction workers, technicians, surveyors, quality inspectors, materialman, testers, etc. in provincial highway bureaus, road and bridge companies, municipal companies and other first-line construction units, or as general supervisors in supervision companies.

bridge construction

Bridge hanging basket detection

Asphalt pavement construction

Detection of culvert wall

Real estate marketing and management

Training objectives: This major is mainly for real estate development, real estate sales, real estate planning, real estate evaluation, property management and other work, and cultivates application-oriented professionals with solid technology and high quality.

Core courses: Real estate development and operation, housing architecture, real estate economy, real estate advertising copywriting, real estate price evaluation, real estate marketing and planning, real estate financial integration, real estate laws and regulations, architectural drawing and map recognition, model sand table production, real estate surveying and mapping, property management, public relations etiquette post, post skill training, post occupation qualification certificate certificate collection Comprehensive practice practice.

Employment direction: Graduates can go to real estate operation and development companies, real estate appraisal offices, real estate investment consulting companies, real estate brokerage companies, property management companies, etc. to engage in real estate investment and economic analysis, real estate management, real estate appraisal, real estate marketing, real estate operation and development and property management.

Real estate professional training room

Real estate students are simulating the sales scene

Physical training class

Real estate enterprises present honor banners to interns

Building engineering materials

Training objectives: The major Facing modern cement production enterprises, new material R & D enterprises and engineering testing institutions, it is necessary to cultivate the first line of building materials production, testing, management and service demand culture Technical and skilled talents with basic theoretical knowledge and professional knowledge in the field of building materials, basic quality and basic ability of building material ingredients, laboratory test and management, and practical ability to meet the needs of socialist market development.

Core courses: Building materials and testing, physical and chemical silicate, thermal foundation, cement burning process and equipment, cement grinding process and equipment, cement technology, construction CAD marketing management , gang Skills training Job qualification certificate card Comprehensive practice practice.

Employment direction: Graduates can be engaged in the production process management, quality control, material performance testing of new building materials, production enterprises of ready mixed mortar and ready mixed concrete, construction engineering testing center, road and bridge engineering and architectural decoration engineering management, construction enterprises, building materials research and Design Institute, etc Construction management and laboratory management, construction engineering material personnel and other positions.

Practical training of titration analysis

Cement composition testing training

The teacher is introducing the construction materials to the students

Students listen to new knowledge carefully

Teachers

There are 111 full-time teachers in our department, including 32 senior titles (Professor, associate professor, senior lecturer, senior engineer), 47 with intermediate professional title (lecturer and engineer), 23 with postgraduate degree, 48 with registered professional qualification certificate (first class constructor, first class fire engineer, supervision engineer, etc.) The distribution of professional titles is reasonable, and it is an excellent teaching team combining old, middle-aged and young people.

Key teachers of various specialties in the Department
  • He Guolin Senior engineer, bachelor degree, Bachelor of engineering, second class construction engineer, CAD Senior Application Engineer, now the director of the Department of building materials. In recent years, he has guided students to participate in skills competitions and won 8 national and district awards; He presided over or participated in 14 major projects of the autonomous region and various teaching and research projects above the district level, and won 3 teaching and research achievement awards; He has been awarded the honorary titles of excellent teacher in charge of class, excellent teacher at school level, excellent educator, excellent class teacher, etc.
  • Ma Wentao Professor level senior engineer, university degree, bachelor's degree in engineering, first-class construction engineer, member of Guangxi construction vocational education and Teaching Steering Committee, currently a special expert in the Department of building materials; He has worked in the enterprise for many years, and presided over the construction management of many engineering projects, including the test and application promotion projects of new materials, new technologies and new equipment. In recent years, he has published 6 papers and presided over or participated in 6 scientific research projects.
  • Kenneth Lee Senior lecturer, bachelor degree of engineering, senior technician, Guangxi science and Technology Department 13 He is the director of Guangxi Construction Education Association, and is now the director of the Teaching Supervision Office of the school. In recent years, he has presided over and participated in 5 research projects above the district level; Edited and participated in the compilation and publication of 6 textbooks (Monographs); Five papers have been published in national journals, including two excellent thesis awards of district level vocational education; Three awards were awarded in the competition of guiding students' skills.
  • Huang Tianming Senior lecturer, on-the-job postgraduate degree, Bachelor of engineering degree, a famous teacher of the autonomous region, senior surveying and setting out worker, and now the school teaching supervisor. In recent years, he has guided students to participate in skills competitions and won 6 national and district awards; He presided over or participated in 16 major projects of the autonomous region and various teaching and research projects above the district level, and won 6 teaching and research achievement awards; He was awarded the honorary titles of outstanding person in Chinese enterprise education, outstanding teacher in District technical school, outstanding educator of district industry and Information Commission, and advanced teacher at school level.
  • Mengqiu Senior engineer, bachelor degree, bachelor degree, senior surveyor, decoration engineering supervisor, key teacher of architecture; In recent years, he has guided students to participate in skills competitions and won 1 national second prize, 1 third prize, 2 District first prizes, 2 second prizes and 1 third prize; Participated in 1 research project above district level; Won the title of "excellent teacher in the economic commission system"“ Many honorary titles such as "excellent teacher", "advanced worker" and so on.
  • Shi Yupeng Senior lecturer, bachelor degree, Secretary of Youth League Committee. He has guided students to participate in the "civilized demeanor" competition of secondary vocational schools for many times, and won 2 second prizes, 2 third prizes, 3 excellent awards, 5 first prizes, 3 second prizes and 6 third prizes at district level; Won the title of "advanced moral education worker" in Colleges and universities directly under the Guangxi industry and Information Commission in 2010-2012; Won the title of "outstanding communist Youth League member of Jiangnan District, Nanning city" in 2011.
  • Wei Weijie Associate Professor, senior lecturer, postgraduate degree, Bachelor of engineering, registered constructor, CAD Senior Application Engineer, senior surveyor, national vocational skill appraisal and evaluator, Guangxi construction special operation evaluator, expert of Guangxi Public Resources (Construction Engineering) bid evaluation committee, special expert of Guangxi Department of housing and urban rural development training center. He is currently the deputy director of the Department of architecture. In recent years, guiding students to participate in vocational skills competition has won 13 national and district level awards; Presided over or participated in 9 teaching research and teaching reform projects at the district level, and won 1 teaching achievement award at the district level; Ten papers were published; It has applied for 10 national invention patents and utility model patents; He has been awarded the honorary titles of excellent teacher, advanced moral education worker, excellent party affairs worker, excellent Party member and so on; He has won the first prize of the school level teaching quality evaluation for six times.
  • Liu Ru Associate Professor, senior lecturer, graduate degree, senior technician, national second class psychological consultant; Engaged in education and teaching for 32 years. In recent years, he edited the national planning textbook mental health education and published it publicly; He has published 4 papers in Guangxi Light Industry and golden age. He has won two third prizes in Guangxi Secondary Vocational Information teaching design competition, and has won the honorary titles of "excellent teacher" of Guangxi industrial and Information Commission and "excellent teacher" of school for many times.
  • Tang Zhiping Senior engineer, construction cost engineer, college degree in civil engineering and Bachelor degree in computer application. In recent years, he has led the students to participate in the regional manual calculation competition, and won one third prize of the regional manual calculation competition; Participated in the compilation and publication of one textbook; One paper was published in the National Journal.
  • Huang Ningkang Senior lecturer, bachelor degree, senior technician, member of Guangxi silicate society, leader of material engineering. In recent years, he has participated in 4 research projects above the district level; Won 1 district level teaching achievement award and 1 school level teaching achievement award; He edited and published 2 textbooks (treatises) and participated in the compilation and publication of 5 textbooks (Monographs); Seven papers were published and two papers were awarded; Guide students to participate in skills competition and win many awards.
  • Liang Junxi Senior engineer, national registered supervision engineer, bachelor degree. He has worked in enterprises for more than 20 years and has been engaged in teaching for many years. He has rich working experience in construction industry and many years of school teaching experience. Guide students to participate in the regional skills competition, won the third prize of autonomous region level, and participated in the compilation of the "Twelfth Five Year Plan" series textbook "Introduction to construction project supervision" published by China University of Geosciences Press; He has published many papers in national core journals
  • Zheng Haihui Senior lecturer, senior engineer of central control, Bachelor of engineering, backbone teacher of material engineering. Deputy editor in chief of the school-based teaching material "silicate industry control training". Participated in the research on the project "research and development and application of simulation teaching system for 5000 tons of cement clinker production line per day" which was approved by the district. In 2013, two students were awarded the second prize and one was awarded the third prize.
  • Qian Yong Senior lecturer, engineer, second class construction engineer, postgraduate degree, discipline leader of construction engineering construction, and leader of teaching team. In recent years, it has won the second prize of national teaching achievement and the first prize of autonomous region teaching achievement. He has guided students to participate in skills competitions of Vocational Colleges for many times and won the second and third prizes of national level; The first, second and third prizes of the autonomous region. He has won many honorary titles such as "excellent teaching quality award", "excellent teacher", "excellent educator" and so on.
  • Yu Xiaoe Senior lecturer, first class constructor AutoCAD Senior Application Engineer, engineering cost professional backbone teacher. Over the years, he has guided students to participate in the engineering calculation and cost skills competition, won one first prize and one second prize in the finals, won the second prize in the on-site final of the national "sville Cup" BIM series software building information model competition, and won the champion of the national college engineering calculation Guanglianda application software skills competition. He has been rated as "excellent teacher" and "Excellent Communist Party member" at district and school levels for many times "Ten Excellent Class Teachers" and so on.
  • Wei Shuang Senior lecturer, engineer, secondary constructor, CAD senior draftsman, Bachelor of engineering degree, backbone teacher of road and bridge engineering construction. In recent years, he has won the honorary titles of excellent teachers and excellent party members, won the school level teaching quality award for many times, won two second prizes in the district level teaching design competition, and won one first prize in guiding students to participate in the civilized demeanor competition; Guiding students to participate in the skills competition won one second prize of the district.
  • Liang Mei Senior lecturer / Engineer, graduate degree, first class constructor, Senior Application Engineer of AutoCAD, backbone teacher of construction engineering. In recent years, guiding students to participate in the regional skills competition has won the first prize, five second prizes and two third prizes have been won in the regional civilization competition; Participated in the 2014 national vocational college information teaching design and lesson presentation competition (secondary vocational group) Guangxi selection competition and won the third prize. He has been awarded "excellent class teacher", "excellent teacher", "excellent teaching quality" and other awards.
Skills Competition

Our department actively organized teachers and students to participate in various skills competitions organized by national, provincial and ministerial levels and industry associations, and obtained excellent results. In the past five years, it has won 23 first-class national awards, 22 second-class awards and 58 third-class awards, ranking among the top schools. In the provincial and ministerial level skills competition, a total of 34 first prizes, 39 second prizes and 25 third prizes were won, which made a significant contribution to our school's excellent performance of winning gold medals and medal numbers in Guangxi vocational school skills competition for five consecutive years.

Table of awards of each project of our department participating in national skills competition from 2015 to 2019
Serial number particular year project Type of competition students who participate in competition class Instructor Award level remarks
one 2015 Architectural decoration skills Team competition Zhang Huanjia 13 cost quality class Zhao binchen District first prize Education Department of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
two Qiu Junsheng 14 cost quality class
three Wu Shihuan 14 Construction Engineering College Class 2
four Team competition Zhang Zhiwei 13 construction engineering team 1 Zhao binchen District first prize Education Department of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
five Wei Changshun 13 decoration class
six Qin Xun 14 cost junior college class 3
seven Architectural decoration skills Individual competition Zhang Huanjia 13 cost quality class Zhao binchen District first prize Education Department of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
eight Individual competition Qiu Junsheng 14 cost quality class District first prize
nine Individual competition Zhang Zhiwei 13 construction engineering team 1 District first prize
ten Individual competition Wei Changshun 13 decoration class District first prize
eleven Handmade tea     Individual competition Sweet and beautiful 14 cost junior college class 3 Qin Xiaohong District first prize Education Department of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
twelve 2015 Architectural decoration skills     Team competition Qiu Junsheng 14 cost quality class Zhao binchen and Shang kunmin National third prize Organizing Committee of national vocational college skills competition
thirteen Zhang Zhiwei 13 construction engineering team 1
fourteen chemical analysis Individual competition Li Yanmei 14 silicon workshop Huang Lihong National first prize National building materials vocational education and Teaching Steering Committee
fifteen Individual competition Meng Hailong 14 silicon workshop National second prize
sixteen Physical inspection of cement Individual competition Xie WANQUN 14 silicon workshop Yu Zhiyong National third prize
seventeen BIM calculation of National Universities Team competition Huang Jinhui 14 cost junior college class 1 Lin Ping National second prize China Construction Education Association
eighteen He Yinyin 14 cost junior college class 1
nineteen 2015 BIM calculation Individual competition He Yinyin 14 cost college class 2 Lin Ping National second prize China Construction Education Association
twenty Individual competition Huang Jinhui 14 cost college class 2 National second prize
twenty-one chemical analysis Individual competition Li Yanmei 14 silicon workshop Huang Lihong National first prize National building materials vocational education and Teaching Steering Committee
twenty-two Individual competition Meng Hailong 14 silicon workshop National second prize
twenty-three Physical inspection of cement Individual competition Liang Cailing 14 silicon workshop Yu Zhiyong National Excellence Award
twenty-four Individual competition Xie WANQUN 14 silicon workshop National third prize
twenty-five (Group) Team competition Li Yanmei 14 silicon workshop Huang Lihong and Yu Zhiyong National second prize
twenty-six Meng Hailong 14 silicon workshop
twenty-seven Liang Cailing 14 silicon workshop
twenty-eight Xie WANQUN 14 silicon workshop
twenty-nine 2016 engineering survey Team competition Zhu Xiaolin 14 junior college class of Surveying Qin Xianghua, mengqiu and Ma Lei District first prize Education Department of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
thirty Ougaoyun 14 junior college class of Surveying
thirty-one Zeng Wujian 14 construction engineering team 4
thirty-two Li Yuncai 15 junior college class of Surveying
thirty-three Architectural CAD Individual competition Wu Shihuan 14 Construction Engineering College Class 2 Zhao binchen District first prize Education Department of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
thirty-four Individual competition Zhang Zhicong 15 construction engineering team 1 Zhao binchen District first prize
thirty-five 2016 Architectural CAD Individual competition Wu Shihuan 14 Construction Engineering College Class 2 Zhao binchen National second prize Organizing Committee of national vocational college skills competition
thirty-six Individual competition Zhang Zhicong 15 construction engineering team 1 National third prize
thirty-seven 2016 BIM reinforcement calculation Team competition Zhang Yuting 15 cost 1 class Yu Xiaoe, Du Mengna, Zhou Yi National champion China Construction Education Association
thirty-eight Liang Yexiu 15 cost 2 shifts
thirty-nine Bao Jiecai 15 cost 2 shifts
forty BIM civil engineering calculation Team competition Zhang Yuting 15 cost 1 class Yu Xiaoe, Du Mengna, Zhou Yi National champion China Construction Education Association
forty-one Liang Yexiu 15 cost 2 shifts
forty-two Bao Jiecai 15 cost 2 shifts
forty-three BIM valuation with bill of quantities Team competition Zhang Yuting 15 cost 1 class Yu Xiaoe, Du Mengna, Zhou Yi National champion China Construction Education Association
forty-four Liang Yexiu 15 cost 2 shifts
forty-five Bao Jiecai 15 cost 2 shifts
forty-six Regular competition (steel bar calculation, civil engineering calculation, list pricing, bim5d Management) Team competition Zhang Yuting 15 cost 1 class Yu Xiaoe, Du Mengna, Zhou Yi National champion China Construction Education Association
forty-seven Liang Yexiu 15 cost 2 shifts
forty-eight Bao Jiecai 15 cost 2 shifts
forty-nine Quantitative all round (regular season + biathlon challenge) Team competition Zhang Yuting 15 cost 1 class Yu Xiaoe, Du Mengna, Zhou Yi National first prize China Construction Education Association
fifty Liang Yexiu 15 cost 2 shifts
fifty-one Bao Jiecai 15 cost 2 shifts
fifty-two BIM bidding project management challenge (calculation) Team competition Zhang Yuting 15 cost 1 class Yu Xiaoe, Du Mengna, Zhou Yi National second prize China Construction Education Association
fifty-three Liang Yexiu 15 cost 2 shifts
fifty-four Bao Jiecai 15 cost 2 shifts
fifty-five BIM installation calculation challenge Team competition Zhang Yuting 15 cost 1 class Yu Xiaoe, Du Mengna, Zhou Yi National third prize China Construction Education Association
fifty-six Liang Yexiu 15 cost 2 shifts
fifty-seven Bao Jiecai 15 cost 2 shifts
fifty-eight BIM bidding project management challenge (calculation) Team competition Liang Yejing 15 cost junior college class 1 Lin Ping, Li Zhilu, Wu Guowen National third prize China Construction Education Association
fifty-nine Wang Bo 15 cost 2 shifts
sixty Huang Yuexin 15 cost 1 class
sixty-one BIM installation calculation challenge Team competition Liang Yejing 15 cost junior college class 1 Lin Ping, Li Zhilu, Wu Guowen National third prize China Construction Education Association
sixty-two Wang Bo 15 cost 2 shifts
sixty-three Huang Yuexin 15 cost 1 class
sixty-four Regular competition (steel bar calculation, civil engineering calculation, list pricing, bim5d Management) Team competition Liang Yejing 15 cost junior college class 1 Lin Ping, Li Zhilu, Wu Guowen National third prize China Construction Education Association
sixty-five Wang Bo 15 cost 2 shifts
sixty-six Huang Yuexin 15 cost 1 class
sixty-seven Quantitative all round (regular season + biathlon challenge) Team competition Liang Yejing 15 cost junior college class 1 Lin Ping, Li Zhilu, Wu Guowen National third prize China Construction Education Association
sixty-eight Wang Bo 15 cost 2 shifts
sixty-nine Huang Yuexin 15 cost 1 class
seventy Project planning (sand table) Team competition Fu Zhuoyu 15 construction engineering team 3 Su Ju, he Guolin, Zhao binchen National champion China Construction Education Association
seventy-one Shi bin 15 cost 2 shifts
seventy-two Zheng Shunzhi Class 3 of Junior College of Construction Engineering
seventy-three Sand table regular competition (project management planning, construction site three-dimensional layout design, simulation of construction technology simulation, network planning) Team competition Fu Zhuoyu 15 construction engineering team 3 Su Ju, he Guolin, Zhao binchen National second prize China Construction Education Association
seventy-four Shi bin 15 cost 2 shifts
seventy-five Zheng Shunzhi Class 3 of Junior College of Construction Engineering
seventy-six Sand table all round Award (regular season + biathlon challenge) Team competition Fu Zhuoyu 15 construction engineering team 3 Su Ju, he Guolin, Zhao binchen National second prize China Construction Education Association
seventy-seven Shi bin 15 cost 2 shifts
seventy-eight Zheng Shunzhi Class 3 of Junior College of Construction Engineering
seventy-nine Bim5d construction management challenge (sand table) Team competition Fu Zhuoyu 15 construction engineering team 3 Su Ju, he Guolin, Zhao binchen National third prize China Construction Education Association
eighty Shi bin 15 cost 2 shifts
eighty-one Zheng Shunzhi Class 3 of Junior College of Construction Engineering
eighty-two BIM bidding project management challenge (sand table) Team competition Fu Zhuoyu 15 construction engineering team 3 Su Ju, he Guolin, Zhao binchen National third prize China Construction Education Association
eighty-three Shi bin 15 cost 2 shifts
eighty-four Zheng Shunzhi Class 3 of Junior College of Construction Engineering
eighty-five BIM bidding project management challenge (sand table) Team competition Kuang Bei Li 15 construction engineering team 4 Wang Shaohui, Deng Chunyang, Qian Yong National first prize China Construction Education Association
eighty-six Wang Qibin 15 cost college class 2
eighty-seven Luo Liping 15 cost 2 shifts
eighty-eight Bim5d construction management challenge (sand table) Team competition Kuang Bei Li 15 construction engineering team 4 Wang Shaohui, Deng Chunyang, Qian Yong National third prize China Construction Education Association
eighty-nine Wang Qibin 15 cost college class 2
ninety Luo Liping 15 cost 2 shifts
ninety-one Sand table regular competition (project management planning, construction site three-dimensional layout design, simulation of construction technology simulation, network planning) Team competition Kuang Bei Li 15 construction engineering team 4 Wang Shaohui, Deng Chunyang, Qian Yong National third prize China Construction Education Association
ninety-two Wang Qibin 15 cost college class 2
ninety-three Luo Liping 15 cost 2 shifts
ninety-four Sand table all round Award (regular season + biathlon challenge) Team competition Kuang Bei Li 15 construction engineering team 4 Wang Shaohui, Deng Chunyang, Qian Yong National third prize China Construction Education Association
ninety-five Wang Qibin 15 cost college class 2
ninety-six Luo Liping 15 cost 2 shifts
ninety-seven Central control operation of cement production Individual competition Li Liling 15 silicon worker 1 shift Huang Ningkang National first prize National building materials vocational education and Teaching Steering Committee
ninety-eight Physical property test of cement Individual competition Luo Haiqiong 15 silicon worker 1 shift Huang Jian and Yu Zhiyong National third prize
ninety-nine Chemical analysis of building materials Individual competition Wei Yanhong 15 silicon worker 1 shift Huang Lihong National third prize
one hundred Chemical analysis of building materials Individual competition Liao Yuping 15 silicon worker 1 shift Huang Lihong National third prize
one hundred and one Central control operation of cement production Individual competition Close water 15 silicon worker 1 shift Huang Ningkang National third prize
one hundred and two Group Award Team competition Li Liling 15 silicon worker 1 shift Huang Ningkang, Huang Jian, Yu Zhiyong, Huang Lihong National third prize National building materials vocational education and Teaching Steering Committee
one hundred and three Luo Haiqiong 15 silicon worker 1 shift
one hundred and four Wei Yanhong 15 silicon worker 1 shift
one hundred and five Liao Yuping 15 silicon worker 1 shift
one hundred and six Close water 15 silicon worker 1 shift
one hundred and seven 2017 Architectural CAD Individual competition Huang Biao 15 cost college class 2 Zhao binchen District first prize Education Department of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
one hundred and eight Individual competition Zhang Zhicong 15 construction engineering team 1 District first prize
one hundred and nine Individual competition Zhang Yuting 15 cost 1 class Suju District first prize
one hundred and ten Architectural decoration skills Team competition Zhang Zhicong 15 construction engineering team 1 Zhao binchen, he Guolin, Yu Xiaoe       District first prize
one hundred and eleven Xue Wenyang 16 cost 2 classes
one hundred and twelve Huang Chengli 16 cost college class 2
one hundred and thirteen Installation and regulation of building equipment (water supply and drainage) Team competition LAN Xiuchun 15 cost junior college class 1 Liang Mei and Yang Yanli District first prize
one hundred and fourteen Wei Qicai 16 Construction Engineering College Class 4
one hundred and fifteen 2017 Installation and regulation of building equipment (water supply and drainage) Team competition LAN Xiuchun 15 cost junior college class 1 Qian Yong and Wu Liang National third prize Organizing Committee of national vocational college skills competition
one hundred and sixteen Wei Qicai 16 Construction Engineering College Class 4
one hundred and seventeen Industrial analysis Team competition Deng Guixing 16 silicon worker 1 shift Huang Lihong and Li Jinguang National third prize Organizing Committee of national vocational college skills competition
one hundred and eighteen Huang Qiaomin 16 silicon worker 1 shift
one hundred and nineteen 2018 Architectural CAD Team competition Huang Chengli 16 cost college class 2 Zhao binchen and Wei Shuang District first prize Education Department of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
one hundred and twenty Xue Wenyang 16 cost 2 classes
one hundred and twenty-one engineering survey Team competition Qiu Qixin No.16 road and bridge, class 1 Meng Qiu, Wei Weijie, Qin Xianghua, Tao Xueyun District first prize
one hundred and twenty-two Qian Shen 16 survey 1 shift
one hundred and twenty-three Zhang Zhirong 16 survey 1 shift
one hundred and twenty-four Zhang baotao 17 measurement junior college class 1
one hundred and twenty-five Handmade tea Individual competition Xiong Zonghua Hotel 17 class 1 Qin Xiaohong District first prize
one hundred and twenty-six Architectural CAD Team competition Huang Chengli 16 cost college class 2 Zhao binchen and Wei Shuang National second prize Organizing Committee of national vocational college skills competition
one hundred and twenty-seven Xue Wenyang 16 cost 2 classes
one hundred and twenty-eight engineering survey Team competition Qiu Qixin No.16 road and bridge, class 1 Mengqiu, Wei Weijie National third prize
one hundred and twenty-nine Qian Shen 16 survey 1 shift
one hundred and thirty Zhang Zhirong 16 survey 1 shift
one hundred and thirty-one Zhang baotao 17 measurement junior college class 1
one hundred and thirty-two 2019 Architectural CAD Team competition Dangan 18 cost 2 shifts Zhao binchen and Yu Xiaoe District first prize Education Department of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
one hundred and thirty-three Li Changshi 18 Construction Engineering Junior College Class 3
one hundred and thirty-four Installation and commissioning of building equipment (water supply and drainage) Team competition Wei Zhendong Class 4, 18 Wu Liang and Qian Yong National third prize Organizing Committee of national vocational college skills competition
one hundred and thirty-five Liang Zehai Class 3 of 18 construction
one hundred and thirty-six engineering survey Team competition Huang Yongning   18 survey 2 shifts Tao Xueyun and Chen Tan National third prize
one hundred and thirty-seven He Daxin
one hundred and thirty-eight Qin xuanming   No.18 bridge team
one hundred and thirty-nine Chen rentong 18 survey class 1
Group photo of participating teachers and students
Certificate of honor
Excellent works of students
Student campus activities
Outstanding graduates
  • Name: Ruan Xiaomei

    Class: 07 engineering cost class 1

    Company: Guangxi Qiwen Construction Engineering Co., Ltd

    Title: manager of operation Department

    Treatment: 10000 yuan / month

  • Name: Wang Gang

    Class: Class 3 of building engineering construction

    Company: Vanke Group (Guangdong Zhongshan branch)

    Title: Sales Director

    Treatment: 18000 yuan / month

  • Name: Fu Yanjun

    Class: 11 real estate marketing and management class 1

    Company: Fangchenggang hengzhao Real Estate Development Co., Ltd

    Title: Property Manager

    Treatment: 12000 yuan / month

  • Name: Huang Heyong

    Class: 11 silicate process and industrial control class 2

    Company: Guangxi Huahong Concrete Co., Ltd

    Title: Department Director

    Treatment: 10000 yuan / month

  • Name: Du Renkang

    Class: 12 construction engineering construction class 3

    Company: Jiangsu Tianyu construction Group Co., Ltd

    Title: Project Manager

    Treatment: 17000 yuan / month

  • Name: he Yingsheng

    Class: 11 engineering cost class 2

    Company: Guangxi Chenghua Engineering Cost Consulting Co., Ltd

    Position: cost controller

    Treatment: 20000 yuan / month

Copyright: Guangxi Institute of Technology (www.gxlgxx. Com) Address: Wuyi Middle Road, Nanning, Guangxi
Postcode: 530031 Tel: 0771-2503366 4823473 Fax: 0771-4830780 4826861 Email: gxlgxxxb@163.com   
http://88.urcsh.cn http://02.urcsh.cn http://05.urcsh.cn http://44.urcsh.cn http://47.urcsh.cn http://84.urcsh.cn http://07.urcsh.cn http://07.urcsh.cn http://86.urcsh.cn http://31.urcsh.cn http://73.urcsh.cn